Privacy Policy

We manage personal information provided to us by abiding with the National Privacy Principles and are committed to ensuring that the collection, retention, use and disclosure of such personal information complies with all applicable legal requirements and that there is no act or practice that would be deemed to be an interference with your privacy. Please note the following:

How to contact us:

Tails R Wagging
254 Darling Street
Balmain NSW 2xxx
Phone: +61 2 9555 8666

Do we collect any personal information?

The only personal information collected is that which you disclose to Tails R Wagging in communications with us or through subscriptions to our enewsletter.

This information will not be used for any other purpose other than to continue communication between both parties and/or distribute the Tails R Wagging enewsletter.

How do I unsubscribe from the enewsletter?

The footer of your newsletter contains a link to unsubscribe from our database. You may also send an email to info@tailsrwagging.com with unsubscribe in the subject heading. We will immediatley remove you from our records.

What can you do if you have a complaint?

If you are not happy in respect of how we have dealt with your personal information or gaining access to it, you should firstly contact our office to discuss your concerns. Then if you are still not satisfied you should contact the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner - Privacy Hotline on 1300 363 992 or visit their website at www.privacy.gov.au.